New Bus Service: STAFFORD, WILDWOOD, HILLCROFT PARK, WALTON ON THE HILL

73 – Stafford – Wildwood

A bus service operated by BP Brown Travel Ltd / Select Bus Services

 

 n.b. This is a trial service and will be withdrawn if it is not used. Please encourage your friends and neighbours to use the service. It is a lifeline to many of our elderly and disabled residents in the area.

Monday to Friday

Stafford Chell Road (Stand B3)                                 10:05  14:05

Stafford, adj Cope Street                                                  10:08  14:08

St Leonards, adj Queensville Avenue                           10:12  14:12

Queensville, opp Queens Shopping Park                    10:15   14:15

Stafford, adj Radford Bank Inn PH                                10:17  14:17

Wildwood, adj Lansdowne Way                                     10:22 14:22

Wildwood – Stafford

Wildwood, adj Lansdowne Way                                     10:22 14:22

Hillcroft Park, adj Burnham Avenue                              10:28 14:28

Walton On The Hill, adj Oak Avenue                              10:31 14:31

Stafford, opp Radford Bank Inn PH                                10:40 14:40

Queensville, adj Queens Shopping Park                        10:42 14:42

St Leonards, opp Queensville Avenue                            10:45            —–

Stafford, adj Cope Street                                                     10:53        14:48

Stafford, adj Gaol Square                                                    10:55

 

 

Posted by / October 26, 2016
Posted in
News